Eco Nova Solar
ECO NOVA SOLAR
Shine Brighter, Live Cleaner
Los Angeles home with rooftop solar panels at golden hour
ECO NOVA SOLAR EXCLUSIVE BENEFIT

Get up to one year of electricity payments upfront.

One week after installation, qualified homeowners receive one wire transfer based on 6–12 months of projected electricity costs—our most valuable customer benefit.

Simple payment example

$400monthly electricity bill×12 months=$4,800

That $4,800 could be the one time payment deposited to you—wired just one week after installation.

Up to 100%potential savings in year one
Up to 50%over the first two years
See if you qualify

Amount and savings vary by eligibility, system, energy use, financing, and utility territory.

$0UPFRONT COST
6–12 mospayment basis
1 weekafter installation
Up to 50%first two years
YOUR UTILITY BILL KEEPS CLIMBING

Southern California rates are rising faster than almost anywhere in the country.

Over the last five years, SCE raised rates an average of 13.51% every year—a total increase of 67.55%. SDG&E followed at 9.11% per year, and LADWP at 10.17% per year over the last three. At that pace, a $300 monthly bill from a few years ago is now past $500.

And these figures are on the conservative side: depending on the rate plan, bills could easily be climbing another 1.0–1.5% per year—another 5–7% over the same period. The one thing history says for certain? Next year's bill will be higher than this year's.

SCE

+13.51%% / yr

last 5 years · +67.55%% total

A $300/month bill, 5 years ago…

5 yrs ago
$300
today
$502.65

A $400/month bill, 5 years ago…

5 yrs ago
$400
today
$670.20

SDG&E

+9.11%% / yr

last 5 years · +45.55%% total

A $300/month bill, 5 years ago…

5 yrs ago
$300
today
$436.65

A $400/month bill, 5 years ago…

5 yrs ago
$400
today
$582.20

LADWP

+10.17%% / yr

last 3 years · +30.5%% total

A $300/month bill, 3 years ago…

3 yrs ago
$300
today
$391.50

A $400/month bill, 3 years ago…

3 yrs ago
$400
today
$522

The sun's price hasn't gone up once. Every rate hike makes the power on your roof more valuable—lock in yours today.

See what your upfront payment could be

Figures reflect recent published utility rate history and are estimates only. Actual bills vary by usage, rate plan, season, and utility territory. Future rate increases are not guaranteed.

IMMEDIATE VALUE, LONG-TERM BENEFITS

Start with a meaningful upfront benefit—then protect yourself from the huge possible increases coming over the next 5 to 10 years.

Qualified homeowners receive a wire transfer based on 6–12 months of projected electricity costs one week after installation. That can represent up to 100% potential savings in year one, or up to 50% averaged across the first two years, before considering the system’s longer-term value.

Build home value

A well-designed solar system can make your property more attractive to future buyers.

Protection against future increases

Generate your own power and shield your household from the utility rate hikes expected over the next 5 to 10 years.

25-year complete system warranty

Enjoy long-term confidence with comprehensive system coverage for 25 years, subject to warranty terms.

THE BIG PICTURE

Immediate value now. Decades of potential energy savings ahead.

The upfront wire transfer is based on your projected electricity costs. Your ongoing solar savings depend on energy use, roof, system design, financing, utility territory, and future rates—so every estimate is personalized to your home.

Clear, no-pressure guidance
25-year complete system warranty
Local market expertise

Certification & installation partner logos

CERTIFIED PARTNERLICENSED INSTALLERQUALITY ASSURED
FREE PERSONALIZED SOLAR REVIEW

See what your upfront payment could be.

Share a few details and a local solar advisor will estimate your potential 6–12 month electricity payment and long-term solar savings—based on your home and utility territory.

  • Takes less than a minute
  • Customized for LADWP or SCE territory
  • No obligation, no pushy sales calls
Do you own your home?

A photo or PDF helps us estimate your upfront payment more accurately.

Free evaluation. No obligation.

Your free solar evaluation is waiting.

Fill out the short form above and a local solar advisor will review your home and answer your questions.

Start My Free Review

No commitment. Savings vary by home, energy use, financing, and utility territory.

Eco Nova Solar
ECO NOVA SOLAR
Shine Brighter, Live Cleaner

© 2026 Eco Nova Solar. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTeam login
Eco Nova Solar
ECO NOVA SOLAR
Shine Brighter, Live Cleaner
FREE PERSONALIZED SOLAR REVIEW

Zero Upfront Payment

Tell us a little about your home. A local solar advisor will estimate your potential 6–12 month electricity payment and solar savings.

Do you own your home?

A photo or PDF helps us estimate your upfront payment more accurately.

Free evaluation. No obligation.